ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHEARWATER - IMO 7522057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SHEARWATERAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:June 16, 2005IMO:7522057Hits:737
Location:Mahe, Port Victoria, Seychelles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Victoria, Mahe, Seychelles 16-6-'05

Vessel Identification
Name:Shearwater
IMO:7522057
Flag:Seychelles
MMSI:664115000
Callsign:S7KE
Former name(s):
- Matador (Until 1994)
- Lirola (Until 1989 Dec)
- Osteteam (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,733 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Victoria
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osteteam
© simonwp
Matador
© Michael Neidig
MATADOR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!