ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 14-7-'05

ex: Lass Mars
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°38’47.47” N, 1°44’11.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 59° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Gbcow
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
16:15:07 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:15:07 UTCGbcow
2018 July 19th, 10:00:23 UTCGbply
2018 July 17th, 10:30:15 UTCGbtnm
2018 July 14th, 18:00:09 UTCGbptb
2018 July 7th, 16:00:06 UTCGbbel
2018 July 5th, 09:00:58 UTCGbply
2018 July 3rd, 10:30:10 UTCGggci
2018 July 1st, 03:00:10 UTCBenie
2018 June 29th, 11:00:22 UTCGbrid
2018 June 26th, 08:00:19 UTCFrgfr
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!