ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILYA KARASTOYANOVA - IMO 8947620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:LILYA KARASTOYANOVAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:February 22, 2009IMO:8947620Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Varna, 22.02.2009

ex name: Yalpukh
Built: 12/1964, Sloavakia
Flag: Moldova
GT: 1,866

MMSI Number: 214111112
Callsign: ERMA3
Length: 104.0 m
Beam: 12.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Fetida
IMO:8947620
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214111112
Callsign:ERMA3
Former name(s):
- Lilya Karastoyanova (Until 2013)
- Yalpukh (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,866 tons
Summer DWT:2,132 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chisinau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°31’47” N, 32°5’57.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 5°
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 08:00:17 UTCKherson
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:11 UTCLom
2017 April 4th, 12:00:22 UTCZaporozhie
2017 April 4th, 12:00:11 UTCZaporozhie
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCKherson
2016 November 28th, 16:00:48 UTCRuse
2015 December 21st, 00:00:22 UTCConstanta
2012 July 16th, 05:00:09 UTCSevastopol
2012 June 5th, 20:00:13 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2011 November 26th, 18:00:37 UTCDnepropetrovsk
More Of This Ship
Lilya Karastoyanova
© Wil Weijsters
FETIDA
© vovashap
FETIDA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!