ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILYA KARASTOYANOVA - IMO 8947620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:LILYA KARASTOYANOVAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8947620Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Varna, 22.02.2009

ex name: Yalpukh
Built: 12/1964, Sloavakia
Flag: Moldova
GT: 1,866

MMSI Number: 214111112
Callsign: ERMA3
Length: 104.0 m
Beam: 12.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Fetida
IMO:8947620
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214111112
Callsign:ERMA3
Former name(s):
- Lilya Karastoyanova (Until 2013)
- Yalpukh (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,866 tons
Summer DWT:2,132 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chisinau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’49.78” N, 31°55’28.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.4kts, 109°
Destination:
Location:Svishtov
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:06 UTCSmederevo
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:05 UTCKherson
2018 July 30th, 18:00:11 UTCZaporozhye
2018 July 11th, 21:00:49 UTCKherson
2018 July 7th, 15:00:50 UTCZaporizhya
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:26 UTCIzmail
2018 June 25th, 12:00:11 UTCSmederevo
2018 June 6th, 12:00:25 UTCRuse
2018 May 28th, 15:00:25 UTCZaporizhe
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:09 UTCIzmail
More Of This Ship
Lilya Karastoyanova
© Wil Weijsters
FETIDA
© vovashap
FETIDA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!