ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATS EMPEROR - IMO 7713125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:NATS EMPERORAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:February 22, 2009IMO:7713125Hits:433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Varna, 22.02.2009

ex name: Seabee
Built: 01/1987
Flag: Cyprus
GT: 22,540

MMSI Number: 210308000
Callsign: P3XL8
Length: 193.0 m
Beam: 26.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nats Emperor
IMO:7713125
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210308000
Callsign:P3XL8
Former name(s):
- Seabee (Until 2000 Dec)
- Nacional Faro (Until 1987)
- Morland (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,540 tons
Summer DWT:38,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATS EMPEROR
© Michael Schindler
NATS EMPEROR
© Dennis Mortimer
NATS EMPEROR
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bobie Tabakov on Apr 17, 2009 18:25 (7 years ago)
tx

rgds
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 02:22 (8 years ago)
Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!