ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACKWOOD - IMO 8869945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:BLACKWOODAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8869945Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Varna, 21.02.2009

ex name: Emerald
Built: 07/1976, Romania
Flag: Russia
GT: 3,994

MMSI Number: 273434860
Callsign: UGGE
Length: 138.0 m
Beam: 17.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Blackwood
IMO:8869945
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312628000
Callsign:V3OX7
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 2006 Mar)
- Seabaroness (Until 2005 Apr)
- G.s.l.venture (Until 2004 Jul)
- Zurab Tuskia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Anna (Until 2001)
- Lidiya (Until 1998)
- Mekhanik Yermolayev (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,096 tons
Summer DWT:6,062 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°52’17.2” N, 37°45’11.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 02:00:51 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 30th, 12:00:39 UTCKalamaki
2018 July 14th, 10:00:35 UTCKerch Opl
2018 June 25th, 18:00:41 UTCRostov
2018 March 26th, 08:00:29 UTCTuzla
2018 February 9th, 16:00:09 UTCRu Rov
2018 January 19th, 08:00:08 UTCIzmir
2018 January 6th, 08:00:39 UTCRostov
2017 December 26th, 01:00:33 UTCNemrut
2017 December 16th, 15:00:09 UTCRu Rov
More Of This Ship
Blackwood
© evgenii 10
Blackwood
© evgenii 10
Blackwood
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!