ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALLADIY - IMO 8856261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:PALLADIYAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8856261Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna, 18.02.2009

ex name: Volgo - Don 5087
Built: 05/1984, Romania
Flag: Russia
GT: 3, 394

MMSI Number: 273377800
Callsign: UEHE
Length: 138.0 m
Beam: 16.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Palladiy
IMO:8856261
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312510000
Callsign:V3QW2
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5087 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,903 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’57.41” N, 31°13’16.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PALLADIY
© Sinisa Aljinovic
PALLADIY
© Christian
PALLADIY
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!