ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORETTA D - IMO 7824039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:LORETTA DAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7824039Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna, 22.02.2009

ex name: Sigmund John
Built: 03/1979, Germany
Flag: Liberia
GT: 10,520

MMSI Number: 636010315
Callsign: ELSE7
Length: 150.0 m
Beam: 21.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Loretta D
IMO:7824039
Former name(s):
- Sigmund Jahn (Until 1997)
- Fliegerkosmonaut Der Ddr Sigmund Jahn (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR SIGMUND JAHN
© Pieter Inpyn
FLIEGERKOSMONAUT DER DDR SIGMUND JAHN
© Pieter Inpyn
LORETTA D
© SteamerKiel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!