ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATINA - IMO 6609468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:ATINAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:6609468Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna, 18.02.2009

ex name: Hemus
Built: 04/1966 , Japan
Flag: Comoros
GT: 6,071

MMSI Number: 616540000
Callsign: D6DU3
Length: 126.0 m
Beam: 18.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Atina
IMO:6609468
Former name(s):
- Hemus (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,747 tons
Summer DWT:9,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEMUS
© Frafo
Hemus
© tom400
HEMUS
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!