ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAUCARIA - IMO 8201492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARAUCARIAAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201492Hits:406
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8201492
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: Soc. Nouvelle des At. & Ch. de La Rochelle-Pallice - La Roch. in 1984
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Queen 1
IMO:8201492
Former name(s):
- Araucaria (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:10,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAUCARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ARAUCARIA
© GORDON DALZELL
Araucária
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!