ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGRUN BOLTEN - IMO 9149665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SIGRUN BOLTENAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9149665Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 22-02-2009
Callsign A8CL2
Owner Sigrun Bolton Gmbh
Manager Bolton A
Build 1997
photo by my father Ruud
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigrun Bolten
IMO:9149665
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090664
Callsign:A8CL2
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Savona (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sigrun Bolten (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,534 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’34.09” N, 0°11’23.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 12:00:30 UTCNew Orleans
2017 June 29th, 12:00:18 UTCRoad Harbour
2017 June 6th, 03:00:40 UTCCape Town
2017 April 29th, 10:00:04 UTCDurban
2017 March 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCVeracruz
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:14 UTCWilmington
2017 February 19th, 07:00:11 UTCNorfolk
2017 January 24th, 16:00:35 UTCBremen
2017 January 22nd, 21:00:27 UTCHamburg
2017 January 20th, 18:00:44 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SIGRUN BOLTEN
© johnny verhulst
Sigrun Bolten
© Steven Collingwood
Sigrun Bolten
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!