ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LAHN - IMO 9198458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON LAHNAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198458Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON LAHN outbound past Brevik today 23/2 2009.

Nice little ship! Wilson has a BIG fleet, but i am closing in,haha!

"WILSON LAHN"

Tomas Angell- Jacobsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lahn
IMO:9198458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314259000
Callsign:8PUO
Former name(s):
- Moravia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°14’34.5” N, 11°52’8.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:34 UTCTyssedal
2018 September 6th, 15:40:32 UTCAveroy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:49 UTCGrundartangi
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCDrammen
2018 August 17th, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCStavamger
2018 August 7th, 07:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON LAHN
© Marcus-S
WILSON LAHN
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!