ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYKSUND - IMO 7922245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:NYKSUNDAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7922245Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Harstad Norway 16.02.09
cs LHIP
built 1980 Skaalurens skipsbyggeri Rosendal Norway
bt 1155t
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyksund
IMO:7922245
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258663000
Callsign:LHIP
Former name(s):
- Frohavet (Until 2004 Aug 24)
- Mikal With (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Tresnes (Until 1994 Nov)
- Paletten (Until 1994 Aug)
- Tresnes (Until 1994 Jan)
- Paletten (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,183 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Myre
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°9’38.7” S, 146°58’32.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Hobart
Arrival:25th Aug 2020
20:18:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HUON SUPPLY
© GERALDINE
MIKAL WITH
© Pieter Inpyn
PALETTEN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!