ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO PACIFIC - IMO 9355551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:COSCO PACIFICAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355551Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/2/19 at Hamburg. Yob: 2008. Flag: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Pacific
IMO:9355551
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477107200
Callsign:VREC4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Bilbao (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Cosco Pacific (Until 2009 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,315 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’21.14” N, 123°5’44.33” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:30:17 UTCVancouver
2018 April 19th, 03:00:37 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 April 18th, 20:00:27 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 February 18th, 20:30:23 UTCYangshan
2018 February 10th, 21:30:14 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 January 5th, 07:00:59 UTCMytpt
2017 December 24th, 10:00:12 UTCCnsha
2017 December 16th, 22:30:27 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCSajed
2017 November 11th, 00:00:43 UTCSgsin Wbga
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BILBAO
© Michael Schindler
COSCO PACIFIC
© simonwp
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!