ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASON TRADER - IMO 9179402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:SEASON TRADERAdded:Feb 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179402Hits:586
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Gibraltar.
23/02/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucena Carrier
IMO:9179402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373246000
Callsign:3FXS9
Former name(s):
- Season Trader (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,627 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’43.87” N, 138°48’12.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Mas >jp Ukb J
Arrival:24th Sep 2020
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 03:00:16 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 June 29th, 12:30:32 UTC>jp Ukb Off
2018 June 29th, 12:30:30 UTC>jp Ukb J
2018 June 8th, 21:30:36 UTC>jp Yok D
2018 June 8th, 21:30:03 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:05 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 April 28th, 06:00:58 UTC>phdvo
2018 April 28th, 06:00:52 UTC>ph Dvo
2018 March 28th, 21:00:56 UTC> Ukb J
2018 March 28th, 21:00:02 UTC>jp Ukb Off
More Of This Ship
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!