ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PREDATOR - IMO 9250579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OCEAN PREDATORAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250579Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/2/19 at Hamburg. Yob: 2002. Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssi Pride
IMO:9250579
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369933000
Callsign:NJHC
Former name(s):
- Ocean Predator (Until 2009 Oct)
- Brilliant Star (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,656 tons
Summer DWT:48,635 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°11’3.06” N, 16°28’6.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Slfna
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 08:00:21 UTCLome
2018 March 9th, 04:00:52 UTCTenerife
2018 March 8th, 20:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 4th, 08:00:54 UTCGarrucha
2018 January 29th, 22:00:23 UTCTakoradi
2018 January 15th, 12:00:38 UTCAlicante
2017 December 14th, 08:00:03 UTCMaceio
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:23 UTCConakry
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:20 UTCMalaga
2017 November 12th, 03:00:30 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
SSI PRIDE
© Marcus-S
SSI PRIDE
© Manfred Christian
SSI PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!