ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BRES - IMO 9195822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:LONE BRESAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195822Hits:427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lone Bres
Built-2000 at Damens Shipyard Grt-2876
Owner-Bres Shipping IV Denmark
Imo-9195822 Flag-Denmark Call-OYTE2
Arriving Amsterdam 27 Ock 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vingaren
IMO:9195822
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231844000
Callsign:OZ2131
Former name(s):
- Lone Bres (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’40.93” N, 19°10’4.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 205° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Klintehamn
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 06:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 29th, 23:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:30 UTCAalborg
2018 August 14th, 21:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 15:00:21 UTCKoping
2018 August 9th, 04:00:59 UTCNorrsundet
2018 August 5th, 07:00:20 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:47 UTCSillamae
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
VINGAREN
© Gena Anfimov
VINGAREN
© det
VINGAREN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!