ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORA - IMO 8029636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:DORAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8029636Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
12-02-2009
Amsterdam, Amerikahaven


Year of build : 1981
Call Sign : 9HKO7
Gross tonnage : 12906
Flag : Malta

Vessel Identification
Name:Western Charm
IMO:8029636
Former name(s):
- Dora (Until 2011 Jun)
- Oak (Until 2002 Nov)
- Verdin (Until 1994)
- Luntian (Until 1993 Jul)
- Verdant (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,906 tons
Summer DWT:21,951 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORA
© miraflores
DORA
© miraflores
DORA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!