ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN GOGH - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WEC VAN GOGHAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/2/19 at Hamburg. Yob: 2004. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’2.72” N, 15°21’32.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 223° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCEsstc
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCSines
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCVigo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCSc Tenerife
2018 August 25th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 06:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 August 17th, 13:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!