ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 8806242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8806242Hits:664
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12-02-2009
Velsen, Velserkade

Year of build : 1989
Call Sign : LYRJ
Gross tonnage : 5899
Flag : Lithuania

Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:8806242
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277312000
Callsign:LYRJ
Former name(s):
- Sun Emilia (Until 2004 Dec)
- White Manta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,899 tons
Summer DWT:6,565 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’28.26” N, 7°2’22.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 321° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Klaksvik Faroe Isl
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 12:00:52 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Isl
2018 February 25th, 19:00:51 UTCCape Town
2018 January 16th, 09:00:40 UTCPointe-noire
2016 November 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 23rd, 16:00:27 UTCSkagen
2016 January 23rd, 09:00:56 UTCGoteborg
2016 January 21st, 01:00:57 UTCSkagen
2015 December 6th, 12:00:55 UTCLas-palmas
2015 September 28th, 15:00:57 UTCOff Dakhla High Seas
2015 September 28th, 15:00:56 UTCLas-palmas
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Patalavaca
ANDROMEDA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDROMEDA
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!