ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROIKONISSOS - IMO 8309725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:PROIKONISSOSAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309725Hits:2,625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BOSPHORUS, FEBRUARY 2008

SHOT TAKEN FROM THE BOSPHORUS BRIDGE

Call Sign : P3CD6
Gross tonnage : 17228
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Proikonissos
IMO:8309725
Former name(s):
- Ulla (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,228 tons
Summer DWT:29,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROIKONISSOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
PROIKONISSOS
© PWR
PROIKONISSOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
FEHMI ULGENER on Feb 23, 2009 20:41 (8 years ago)
MANY THANKS

CHEERS

F
Magogman on Feb 23, 2009 20:37 (8 years ago)
This is a pretty spectacular photo -- all of the photos you are posting today are excellent and I have enjoyed looking at them.
Daniel Bérubé on Feb 23, 2009 19:43 (8 years ago)
The name on the stbd foc'sle is: Proikoi Issos.
Very nice photo. Daniel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!