ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9354416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:WEC VELAZQUEZAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354416Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Velazquez
IMO:9354416
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210903000
Callsign:5BLE2
Former name(s):
- Conelbe (Until 2008 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’9.6” N, 10°25’58.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 357° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Tunis Rades
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 13:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 10th, 11:00:19 UTCTunis Rades
2017 September 6th, 20:00:38 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 August 21st, 03:00:18 UTCTunis Rades
2017 August 19th, 13:30:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 30th, 19:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 June 24th, 11:00:50 UTCRades
2017 June 22nd, 19:30:28 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 15th, 13:00:50 UTCValencia
2017 June 13th, 12:00:46 UTCTanger
More Of This Ship
JSP SLIDUR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC VELAZQUEZ
© johnwn063
WEC VELAZQUEZ
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!