ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NORDLAND - IMO 9210282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BBC NORDLANDAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210282Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aberdeen 10/2/09
Call Sign : ZDFN4
Gross tonnage : 6204
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Nordland
IMO:9210282
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236187000
Callsign:ZDFN4
Former name(s):
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Apr 11)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Feb 12)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2003 Feb 07)
- Isabella G (Until 2003 Jan)
- Bbc Nordland (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nordland (Until 2001 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,598 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC NORDLAND
© Arjan Elmendorp
BBC NORDLAND
© George58
BBC NORDLAND
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!