ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW CAPTAIN - IMO 8910902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BW CAPTAINAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8910902Hits:484
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bright
IMO:8910902
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015932
Callsign:POIS
Former name(s):
- Bw Captain (Until 2011 Dec 29)
- Berge Captain (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,032 tons
Summer DWT:56,945 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’12.6” N, 104°27’38.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 65° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Tg.uban
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 08:00:37 UTCTg.uban
More Of This Ship
BW CAPTAIN
© Knut Helge Schistad
Nusa Bright
© skarloey
BW CAPTAIN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!