ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAZILIAN REEFER - IMO 8300377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:BRAZILIAN REEFERAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8300377Hits:665
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Brazilian Reefer, ex Betty B, loading kiwifruit at berth 01, Tauranga,
11/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazilian Reefer
IMO:8300377
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311447000
Callsign:C6SR8
Former name(s):
- Betty B (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:14,803 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAZILIAN REEFER
© Moolen
Brazilian Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brazilian Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!