ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUIS PASTEUR - IMO 9063665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:LOUIS PASTEURAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9063665Hits:558
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 23rd February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Murcia Carrier
IMO:9063665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370305000
Callsign:3FJZ2
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 011 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Louis Pasteur (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:9,000 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’22.09” N, 74°53’22.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 146° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 12:00:36 UTCMoin
2018 January 30th, 17:00:37 UTCManatee
2018 January 9th, 16:45:52 UTCMoin
2018 January 3rd, 13:45:56 UTCGlocester
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:45 UTCMoin
2017 December 16th, 15:00:47 UTCCristobal
2017 November 24th, 21:00:47 UTCCristobal Outer Anch
2017 May 17th, 05:00:03 UTCCristobal
2017 May 17th, 05:00:01 UTCCristobal
2017 May 15th, 06:00:59 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
Louis Pasteur
© Brent
MURCIA CARRIER
© DEREK SANDS
Murcia Carrier
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!