ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETTA - IMO 9281437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MARIETTAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9281437Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 23rd February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marietta
IMO:9281437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248390000
Callsign:9HA2346
Former name(s):
- World Prosperity (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,135 tons
Summer DWT:73,641 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°17’35.94” N, 13°50’52.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Gnkmr>lktrr
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 10:00:06 UTCGnkmr>lktrr
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCGigib>gnkmr
2018 January 5th, 20:30:10 UTCItbds>gigib
2017 May 29th, 08:00:19 UTCOita
2017 May 8th, 11:00:19 UTCLong Beach
2017 April 17th, 05:00:09 UTCJp Miz D
2017 March 2nd, 04:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 February 16th, 14:00:45 UTCMauritius
2017 February 16th, 14:00:29 UTCPort Louis
2017 January 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MARIETTA
© har
MARIETTA
© har
Marietta
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!