ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME WISDOM - IMO 9036791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MARITIME WISDOMAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9036791Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Jiang Hai
IMO:9036791
Flag:China
MMSI:413302470
Callsign:BFAO3
Former name(s):
- Maritime Wisdom (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,379 tons
Summer DWT:73,657 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARITIME WISDOM
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARITIME WISDOM
© Daniel Ferro
maritime wisdom
© Peter Liberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!