ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI IBERIA - IMO 9101508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MELFI IBERIAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9101508Hits:353
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinya Star
IMO:9101508
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016623
Callsign:D5HA6
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2013 Aug 19)
- Novia (Until 2013 May)
- Melfi Iberia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cala Providencia (Until 2008 Jul)
- Novia (Until 2008 Apr 15)
- Cala Providencia (Until 2008 Apr 10)
- Novia (Until 2004 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Slauerhoff (Until 2003 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 2002 Nov)
- Novia (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Novia (Until 1997 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’26.14” N, 104°8’42.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Yangon
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
02:30:13 UTC
Last update:
27 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 14th, 02:30:13 UTCYangon
2017 April 9th, 19:00:10 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 March 26th, 04:00:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 March 11th, 23:59:05 UTCSin Wbga
2017 February 26th, 06:00:08 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 January 23rd, 13:30:39 UTCSin Aew Anchorage
2016 December 6th, 01:00:03 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 October 28th, 08:00:52 UTCSgsin Pebga
2015 November 20th, 05:00:29 UTCPort Kelang
2015 September 24th, 19:00:22 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
Pinya Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Pinya Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
PINYA STAR
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!