ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porhov - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:PorhovAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7612474Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Porhov inbound Lübeck-Gohtmund 22/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’22.81” N, 36°55’14.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 90° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 January 26th, 19:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 10th, 12:00:59 UTCBatumi
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCYeisk
2017 December 24th, 18:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 13th, 18:00:47 UTCRostov
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 November 21st, 08:00:48 UTCAzov
2017 November 11th, 12:00:08 UTCRostov_
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 105
© 3SX
PORHOV
© Marcus-S
Porhov
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!