ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:533
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, ex Frontier Spirit, Tauranga harbour, 14/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’43.58” N, 10°44’42.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:13th Oct 2019
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:00:36 UTCCape Zhelanya
2018 June 16th, 06:00:36 UTCBallycastle
2018 June 14th, 06:00:40 UTCSkomer
2018 June 11th, 05:00:19 UTCVilagarcia
2018 June 10th, 04:00:59 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:57 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
More Of This Ship
Bremen
© bjørnar Henningsen
BREMEN
© Richard Paton
BREMEN
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!