ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASON TRADER - IMO 9179402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SEASON TRADERAdded:Feb 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179402Hits:796
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 23rd February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucena Carrier
IMO:9179402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373246000
Callsign:3FXS9
Former name(s):
- Season Trader (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,627 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°10’35.96” N, 132°3’36.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Knm T
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 06:00:58 UTC>phdvo
2018 April 28th, 06:00:52 UTC>ph Dvo
2018 April 18th, 06:00:54 UTC>jp Knm T
2018 March 28th, 21:00:56 UTC> Ukb J
2018 March 28th, 21:00:02 UTC>jp Ukb Off
2018 March 17th, 06:00:15 UTC>ph Dvo
2018 March 11th, 18:00:33 UTC>jp Yok Off
2018 March 11th, 17:00:50 UTC>jp Yok D
2017 October 8th, 02:00:47 UTCDavao
2017 October 4th, 01:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!