ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUZZARD BAY - IMO 9016662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:BUZZARD BAYAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9016662Hits:549
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Buzzard Bay, ex French Bay, ex Royal Star, ex Chiquita Honshu, entering Tauranga harbour with tug Te Matua, 10/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pilgrim
IMO:9016662
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016279
Callsign:A8JH8
Former name(s):
- Buzzard Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- French Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
- Royal Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Honshu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’5.21” N, 30°13’21.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 19:00:01 UTCRu Led
2017 June 25th, 16:00:27 UTCBalboa
2017 June 10th, 23:00:13 UTCEc Gye
2017 June 8th, 17:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 May 18th, 15:00:10 UTCRu Led
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCItajai
2017 April 12th, 08:00:36 UTCGuayaquil
2017 April 9th, 18:00:14 UTCConakry
2017 April 6th, 23:00:57 UTCNouakchott
2017 April 6th, 23:00:38 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
Baltic Pilgrim
© hansfair
BUZZARD BAY
© SF-Images
BALTIC PILGRIM
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!