ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:342
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS RMS VOERDE inbound Lübeck on river Trave passing Nordlandkai (23.02.2009 at 15:50 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’18.72” N, 3°34’19.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 74° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCGhent
2017 October 16th, 02:00:28 UTCFlushing
2017 October 10th, 18:00:26 UTCSauda
2017 October 9th, 08:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 6th, 18:00:54 UTCStavanger
2017 September 30th, 06:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:41 UTCBermeo
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:54 UTCStavanger
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCMaloy
2017 August 30th, 23:00:21 UTCYstad
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!