ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS RMS VOERDE inbound Lübeck on river Trave passing Nordlandkai (23.02.2009 at 15:50 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’50.93” N, 4°19’25.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 240° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCGhent
2017 October 9th, 08:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:39 UTCSkien
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:29 UTCFredrikstad
2017 June 1st, 16:00:31 UTCHorten
2017 March 27th, 17:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 15th, 08:00:04 UTCDelfzijl
2017 February 22nd, 18:00:23 UTCCastellon
2017 February 14th, 06:00:32 UTCNltnz
2017 February 1st, 22:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© Tim Becker
WILSON ODRA
© Moolen
WILSON ODRA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!