ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDITERRANEAN ID - IMO 9104196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MEDITERRANEAN IDAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9104196Hits:433
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk carrier MEDITERRANEAN ID at Brisbane 23 Feb 2009.
Built: 1994 17,429 GRT 28,475 DWT 162m x 27m x 13.8m 16knots ex AMAZONIA, APOLLO BAY, CLIO PACIFIC, OXFORD RANGER, CLIO PACIFIC, OREGON RAINBOW III
Owner: K/S Danskib 68, Denmark
Manager: Cosco Wallem Management Co Ltd, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Id
IMO:9104196
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357050000
Callsign:3FIX9
Former name(s):
- Amazonia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Apollo Bay (Until 2005 May)
- Clio Pacific (Until 2003 Dec)
- Oregon Rainbow Iii (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,475 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’43.78” N, 122°27’24.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 102° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Rabaul_png
Arrival:8th Jul 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
29 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 08:00:37 UTCRabaul_png
2017 April 18th, 12:00:48 UTCRabaul
2017 March 31st, 16:00:41 UTCZhang,jiagang
2017 January 25th, 14:00:19 UTCZhang Jiagang,cn
2016 December 12th, 12:30:52 UTCRabaul
2016 April 6th, 10:00:26 UTCYangzhou
2016 February 3rd, 17:21:03 UTCD6_cjk
2015 December 22nd, 07:00:26 UTCPng
2015 December 3rd, 07:00:39 UTCYangzhou
2015 August 17th, 16:30:21 UTCYangzhou_cn
More Of This Ship
Mediterranean ID
© Brent
Mediterranean ID
© Tony des Landes
MEDITERRANEAN ID
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!