ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL DISCOVERY - IMO 9153496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GLOBAL DISCOVERYAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9153496Hits:459
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk carrier GLOBAL DISCOVERY arriving in Brisbane 23 Feb 2009.
Built: 1998 17,542 GRT 28,404 DWT 170.3m x 26m x 13.6m 15.8knots
Owner: Global Sea International SA, Panama
Manager: Korea Line Corporation, Seoul, Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia K
IMO:9153496
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248144000
Callsign:9HA2202
Former name(s):
- Global Discovery (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,404 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°7’36.66” S, 42°44’53.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 95° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
15 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:45 UTCGibraltor
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCSavona Italy
2018 July 13th, 00:01:55 UTCHuelva Spain
2018 July 13th, 00:01:16 UTCSavona Ital
2018 April 10th, 13:00:20 UTCManzanillo Mexico
2018 April 8th, 10:00:45 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 5th, 01:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 14th, 08:00:06 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 February 12th, 14:00:42 UTCLisbon
2018 January 21st, 08:00:56 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Global Discovery
© simonwp
MARIA L
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARIA L
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!