ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN CALLA - IMO 9116216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SUN CALLAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116216Hits:445
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker SUN CALLA at Brisbane 23 Feb 2009.
Built: 1995 4,815 GRT 8,406 DWT 99m x 18.2m x 9.6m 13knots
ex SATRA LIMA
Owner: Sunwoo Shipping & Technology Co Ltd, Incheon, S.Korea
Manager: KSIM Co Ltd, Busan, S.Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Chemi
IMO:9116216
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440663000
Callsign:DSOY9
Former name(s):
- Sun Calla (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sutra Lima (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ohsamu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,815 tons
Summer DWT:8,406 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAN CHEMI
© Gill Whitton
SUN CALLA
© Brendan Sardelic
SUN CALLA
© Brendan Sardelic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!