ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENGLAND - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC ENGLANDAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232890Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan/Korea in 2001
Call Sign - C6SG5
IMO - 9232890
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Registry - NASSAU
Grt - 39.812
Dwt - 51.020
Lenght - 258.00
Breadth - 32.25
Capacity - 4.132 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 500 TEU's
Speed - 24.3 Knots
Shipowner - Hanseatic Shipping Company Deutschland, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - CMA CGM VEGA-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’43.1” N, 5°31’24.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 253° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 07:00:04 UTCLivorno
2017 December 16th, 07:00:32 UTCMacas
2017 December 12th, 12:00:25 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 11th, 09:00:35 UTCFos
2017 December 8th, 12:00:23 UTCLaspezia
2017 November 25th, 22:00:18 UTCGrpir
2017 November 10th, 11:00:45 UTCItspe
2017 October 26th, 17:00:38 UTCItgit
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:52 UTCFrfos
2017 October 5th, 09:30:14 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!