ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENGLAND - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC ENGLANDAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232890Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan/Korea in 2001
Call Sign - C6SG5
IMO - 9232890
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Registry - NASSAU
Grt - 39.812
Dwt - 51.020
Lenght - 258.00
Breadth - 32.25
Capacity - 4.132 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 500 TEU's
Speed - 24.3 Knots
Shipowner - Hanseatic Shipping Company Deutschland, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - CMA CGM VEGA-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’38.95” N, 5°15’21.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 19:00:06 UTCEscas
2018 August 8th, 23:30:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 5th, 20:00:25 UTCItspe
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 00:01:20 UTCEscas
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:27 UTCFrfos
2018 July 1st, 18:00:06 UTCItspe
2018 May 31st, 18:00:22 UTCEscas
2018 May 29th, 04:00:29 UTCFrfos
2018 May 27th, 18:00:46 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!