ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTONIKIS - IMO 9221877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PONTONIKISAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221877Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Daedong Heavy Industry Co., Ltd, Okpo/Korea in 2002
Call Sign - SXHV
IMO - 9221877
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 38.000
Dwt - 74.374
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - ANANGEL GALINI-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontonikis
IMO:9221877
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239907000
Callsign:SXHV
Former name(s):
- Anangel Galini (Until 2007 Aug 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:74,362 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’41.4” N, 119°49’51.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 09:00:08 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 February 5th, 12:00:24 UTCPort Said
2016 January 11th, 18:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2016 January 11th, 18:00:12 UTCKlapeda
2015 December 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCAmsterdahpd
2015 December 23rd, 18:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2015 December 21st, 06:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2015 December 21st, 06:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2015 December 7th, 16:00:41 UTCIstanbull
2015 November 1st, 16:00:14 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
PONTONIKIS
© Maxi Alonso
PONTONIKIS
© Maxi Alonso
PONTONIKIS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!