ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY H - IMO 9125580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MARY HAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125580Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okopo/Japan in 1997
Call Sign - ELTZ3
IMO - 9125580
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.870
Dwt - 43.929
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 31.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Kildare Navigation S.A.
Shipmanager - Fairsky Shipping & Trading S.A., Athens/Greece
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Costas L
IMO:9125580
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000145
Callsign:C6AT3
Former name(s):
- Mary H (Until 2013 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,929 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’29.34” S, 18°2’2.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Dampier
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 01:00:56 UTCDampier
2016 December 3rd, 22:00:03 UTCCn Hkg
2016 November 25th, 20:30:09 UTCFor Orders
2016 November 20th, 21:00:15 UTCCn Txg
2016 October 25th, 20:30:24 UTCCn Zos
2016 February 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCNew Orleans
2016 February 19th, 00:01:49 UTCHouston
2016 February 11th, 14:00:04 UTCRio Haina
2016 January 30th, 21:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
2016 January 30th, 19:00:47 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!