ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY H - IMO 9125580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MARY HAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125580Hits:439
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okopo/Japan in 1997
Call Sign - ELTZ3
IMO - 9125580
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.870
Dwt - 43.929
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 31.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Kildare Navigation S.A.
Shipmanager - Fairsky Shipping & Trading S.A., Athens/Greece
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Costas L
IMO:9125580
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000145
Callsign:C6AT3
Former name(s):
- Mary H (Until 2013 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,929 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!