ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia/Romania in 2006
Call Sign - DDJH2
IMO - 9320427
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - GERMANY
Port of Registry - HAMBURG
Grt - 50.963
Dwt - 63.505
Lenght - 275.00
Breadth - 32.20
Capacity - 4.884 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 560 TEU's
Speed - 23.0 Knots
Shipowner - NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A. (MSC), Geneva/Switzerland
Ex Names - BUXWAVE-06
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 21/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’44.24” N, 34°58’37.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 133° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
09:30:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 09:30:58 UTCIlhfa
2017 September 18th, 01:00:12 UTCIlash
2017 September 16th, 03:00:04 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2017 September 5th, 12:00:19 UTCFrleh
2017 September 3rd, 03:30:31 UTCBeanr
2017 September 2nd, 13:00:14 UTCBeanr
2017 September 1st, 10:00:47 UTCDeham
2017 August 31st, 03:00:06 UTCDeham
2017 August 29th, 11:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 28th, 09:00:10 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
Msc Geneva
© Daniel Eckhardt
Msc Geneva
© Daniel Eckhardt
Msc Geneva
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!