ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAL SKY - IMO 7609647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAPITAL SKYAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7609647Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Ishikawajima-Harima H.I. Co. Ltd., Aioi/China in 1978
Call Sign - J7AL7
IMO - 7609647
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - DOMINICA
Port of Register - PORTSMOUTH
Grt - 14.261
Dwt - 23.168
Lenght - 164.00
Breadth - 23.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Galway Holdings Ltd.
Shipmanager - Neptun Denizcilik STI
Ex Names - MAGIC SWAN-07, AKRAGAS-00, AKRITAS-93
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 23/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Sky
IMO:7609647
Former name(s):
- Magic Swan (Until 2007 Apr)
- Akragas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Akritas (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,153 tons
Summer DWT:23,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRITAS
© pieter melissen
AKRITAS
© Chris Howell
Akragas
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!