ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KC CAMPBELL - IMO 7118739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:KC CAMPBELLAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7118739Hits:1,167
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Riverside Marine's tug KC CAMPBELL moored at the Rivergate Marina, Brisbane 23 Feb 2009.
Built: 1969 176.7GRT Callsign: HP7028
24.49m x 7.35m x 3.76m ex YARWUN, ATLANTIC 7, YARWUN
Vessel Identification
Name:K C Campbell
IMO:7118739
Former name(s):
- Atlantic 7 (Until 1995 Apr)
- Yarwun (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KC Campbell
© sema4
KC Campbell
© sema4
K C Campbell
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!