ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI 1 - IMO 7825033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GEMINI 1Added:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7825033Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Uwajima Zosensho, Umajima in 1979
Call Sign - HONM
IMO - 7825033
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 11.228
Dwt - 17.806
Lenght - 146.00
Breadth - 23.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Gemini Shipping Pte. Ltd.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - NOPPORN NAREE-02, MURIER-91, JANE ANN-88
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 23/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:7825033
Former name(s):
- Gemini 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nopporn Naree (Until 2002 Aug)
- Murier (Until 1991 Sep)
- Jane Ann (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,228 tons
Summer DWT:17,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
GEMINI 1
© Marcelo Vieira
GEMINI I
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!