ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN GRACE - IMO 9326328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:WESTERN GRACEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326328Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Yamanishi Corp., Ishinomaki/Japan in 2005
Call Sign - VRDO4
IMO - 9326328
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Register - HONG KONG
Grt - 11.751
Dwt - 18.828
Lenght - 140.00
Breadth - 25.00
Speed - 13.5 Knots
Shipowner - Wallem Shipmanagement Ltd.
Shipmanager - Wallem Shipmanagement Ltd.
Ex Names - ASIAN HOPE-08
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 23/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanghai Spirit
IMO:9326328
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477007200
Callsign:VRD04
Former name(s):
- Western Grace (Until 2010 Nov)
- Asian Hope (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,828 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°3’30.88” S, 153°38’3.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 342° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Au Bwt
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
18:30:43 UTC
Last update:
21 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 18:30:43 UTCAu Bwt
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:02 UTCCn Wei
2017 September 14th, 18:00:27 UTCCn Ynt
2017 July 7th, 04:00:13 UTCAu Buy
2017 June 19th, 23:30:10 UTCMy Pkg
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCAu Bdb
2017 April 10th, 21:10:01 UTCAu Ntl
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCAu Hba
2017 January 8th, 19:00:42 UTCCn Dalian
2017 January 6th, 16:00:31 UTCCn Weihai
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Spirit
© CSH
SHANGHAI SPIRIT
© Mick Warrick
SHANGHAI SPIRIT
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!