ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THERESA BALTIC - IMO 8308123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THERESA BALTICAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308123Hits:497
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Kobe/Japan in 1986
Call Sign - T2WB2
IMO - 8308123
Type - TANKER
Flag - TUVALU
Port of Register - FUNAFUTI
Grt - 41.766
Dwt - 77.769
Lenght - 229.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - LR Shipping Five
Shipmanager - Thome Ship Management Pte. Ltd., Singapore
Ex Names - MARIELLA-08, SEAFRIEND-01, SIENNA-97, DIDO-89, STADIDO-88
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Baltic
IMO:8308123
Former name(s):
- Mariella (Until 2008 Jan)
- Seafriend (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sienna (Until 1997 Jul)
- Dido (Until 1989)
- Stadido (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,766 tons
Summer DWT:77,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THERESA BALTIC
© Felix K. Toggenburger
THERESA BALTIC
© Felix K. Toggenburger
Theresa Baltic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!