ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD - IMO 9387621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LORDAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9387621Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Zhejiang Dongfeng Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Zhoushan/China in 2006
Call Sign - XUPB7
IMO - 9387621
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - CAMBODIA
Port of Register - PHNOM PENH
Grt - 7.345
Dwt - 10.860
Lenght - 126.60
Breadth - 18.64
Speed - 12.0 Knots
Shipowner - Jessy Shipping Co.,Ltd
Shipmanager - Jessy Shipping Co.,Ltd
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 24/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealord
IMO:9387621
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352240000
Callsign:3FZT5
Former name(s):
- Lord (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,345 tons
Summer DWT:10,860 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEALORD
© bushmakin
SEALORD
© bushmakin
SEALORD
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 02:17 (9 years ago)
wonderfulllllllllllllllllllll
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!